COME DANCE

COME DANCE

calendar-responsive

“Life is the dance and you are the dancer.” Eckhart Tolle

CLASSES

WORKSHOPS

ON-GOING GROUPS

SPECIAL INTEREST

GROUND FLOOR LAB

TRAINING

color-index-new

Filter Events

Type:

All

World Region :

All

Country :

All

Teachers:

All

Month:

All

Year:

All

14dec6:30 pm8:30 pmLausanne classClasses with Frederic Marwood6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Vibes, Lausanne, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Frederic Marwood

14dec7:00 pm9:00 pmFundamentosClasses with Paz Diaz de Lemus7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Danzan-do, Santander, SpainType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SpainTeachers:Paz Diaz de Lemus

14dec7:00 pm9:00 pmMove & IncludeClasses with Anja Gysin & Devi Rageth & Verena Holscher7:00 pm - 9:00 pm PH ZürichType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Devi Rageth,Anja Gysin,Verena Holscher

14dec7:15 pm9:45 pmOpen Floor Friday - DansHetLevenNuClasses with Monika Korschner7:15 pm - 9:45 pm Shiva Yoga Center, Amsterdam, NetherlandsType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :NetherlandsTeachers:Monika Korschner

14dec7:15 pm9:45 pmOpen Floor Friday - DansHetLevenNuClasses - with Monika Korschner7:15 pm - 9:45 pm Shiva Yoga Center, Amsterdam, NetherlandsType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :NetherlandsTeachers:Monika Korschner

15dec9:30 am11:30 amOpen Floor Community Dance - San RafaelSaturdays, with a variety of teachers9:30 am - 11:30 am Pickleweed Center, San Rafael, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United States

15dec(dec 15)10:30 am16(dec 16)5:00 pmPause A Moment…..SligoWorkshop with Caitriona Nic Ghiollaphadraig10:30 am - 5:00 pm (16) St Anne's Youth CenterType:WorkshopWorld Region :EuropeCountry :IrelandTeachers:Caitriona Nic Ghiollaphadraig

15dec11:00 am1:00 pmOpen Floor ManchesterClasses with Nick Walsh11:00 am - 1:00 pm St Barnabus Church, Manchester, UKType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeTeachers:Nick Walsh

15dec7:30 pm9:30 pmDharmaDancingClasses with Salma Darling7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Brighton Buddhist Centre, Brighton, UKType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Salma Darling

16dec8:30 am10:30 amOpen Floor Community Dance - SausalitoTwo Sunday sessions, with a variety of teachers8:30 am - 10:30 am MLK Gym, Sausalito, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United States

16dec10:30 am12:00 pmOpen Floor Community Dance - BellinghamSundays with Jenny Macke10:30 am - 12:00 pm Bellingham, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Jenny Macke

16dec10:30 am12:30 pmHeart DanceClasses with Liat Lev-Sokal10:30 am - 12:30 pm Ocean Shores Primary School, N. Ocean Shores, AustraliaType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :AustraliaTeachers:Liat Lev-Sokal

16dec10:30 am12:30 pmSunday Moving Meditation Bern CHClasses with Anja Gysin & Verena Holscher10:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio akar, Bern, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Anja Gysin,Verena Holscher

16dec11:00 am3:00 pmSunday Prayer SpecialClass with Juliana Barrett11:00 am - 3:00 pm Mohr-Villa, Munich, GermanyType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :GermanyTeachers:Juliana Barrett

16dec11:00 am1:00 pmLausanne's Sunday morning dance meditationClasses with Frederic Marwood11:00 am - 1:00 pm Centre Heartfulness, Lausanne, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Frederic Marwood

16dec11:00 am12:30 pmOpen el domingoClasses with Paz Diaz de Lemus11:00 am - 12:30 pm Danzan-do, Santander, SpainType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SpainTeachers:Paz Diaz de Lemus

16dec4:00 pm6:00 pmOpen Floor Re-SourceClasses with Geordie Jahner & Kabba Anand4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Makawao Union Church, Makawao, HawaiiType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :United StatesTeachers:Geordie Jahner,Kabba Anand

17dec11:00 am1:00 pmReSourceClasses with Becca Parkinson & Killian Strong11:00 am - 1:00 pm London, UK - Waterloo Action CentreType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Becca Parkinson,Killian Strong

17dec7:00 pm9:00 pmreSource@King’s X (Copy)Classes with Becca Parkinson & Killian Strong7:00 pm - 9:00 pm King's Cross Academy, London, UKType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Becca Parkinson,Killian Strong Event TagsLondon,class

17dec7:00 pm9:00 pmreSource@King’s XClasses with Becca Parkinson & Killian Strong7:00 pm - 9:00 pm King's Cross Academy, London, UKType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Becca Parkinson,Killian Strong

17dec7:00 pm9:30 pmMountain View Open FloorClasses with Claire Alexander7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Masonic Hall, Mountain View, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Claire Alexander

18dec6:00 pm7:30 pmOpen Floor TucsonClasses - with Lynn Fleischman & Valerie Cherrin6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Dunbar Pavilion, Tucson, AZ, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Lynn Fleischman,Valerie Cherrin

18dec8:00 pm10:00 pmClass series - Tel AvivClass series in a closed group with Rivi Diamond8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Type:ClassesWorld Region :Middle EastCountry :IsraelTeachers:Rivi Diamond

19dec6:00 pm7:30 pmDeepen Your Presence. Weekly sessionssomatic movement practice6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Berlin, GermanyType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :GermanyTeachers:Tamara Romaniuk

19dec6:45 pm9:00 pmOpen Floor Geneva ClassClasses with Frederic Marwood6:45 pm - 9:00 pm Espace Montbrillant, Geneva, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Frederic Marwood

19dec7:00 pm9:00 pmInto The BlueClasses with Helen Bohan7:00 pm - 9:00 pm St Aloysius School, Cork, IrelandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :IrelandTeachers:Helen Bohan

19dec7:00 pm9:30 pmThe Floor is Open: Moving with LifeClasses with Zuza Engler7:00 pm - 9:30 pm P.O.S.T. Wellness by Design, Petaluma, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Zuza Engler

19dec7:30 pm9:30 pmStomping Ground: NorthsideClasses - with Jake Potter7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Abbotsford, Melbourne, AustralliaType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :AustraliaTeachers:Jake Potter

19dec8:00 pm10:00 pmEmbrace Dance: Open Floor Drop-in classesClasses with Sophie De Tollenaere8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Kouterschool, Zwevegem, BelgiumType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :BelgiumTeachers:Sophie De Tollenaere

20dec7:00 pm9:00 pmOpen Floor Deep PracticeWeekly Class with Jenny Macke7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Bellingham, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Jenny Macke

Show More Events


Filter Events

Type:

All

World Region :

All

Country :

All

Teachers:

All

Month:

All

Year:

All

14dec6:30 pm8:30 pmLausanne classClasses with Frederic Marwood6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Vibes, Lausanne, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Frederic Marwood

14dec7:00 pm9:00 pmFundamentosClasses with Paz Diaz de Lemus7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Danzan-do, Santander, SpainType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SpainTeachers:Paz Diaz de Lemus

14dec7:00 pm9:00 pmMove & IncludeClasses with Anja Gysin & Devi Rageth & Verena Holscher7:00 pm - 9:00 pm PH ZürichType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Devi Rageth,Anja Gysin,Verena Holscher

14dec7:15 pm9:45 pmOpen Floor Friday - DansHetLevenNuClasses with Monika Korschner7:15 pm - 9:45 pm Shiva Yoga Center, Amsterdam, NetherlandsType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :NetherlandsTeachers:Monika Korschner

14dec7:15 pm9:45 pmOpen Floor Friday - DansHetLevenNuClasses - with Monika Korschner7:15 pm - 9:45 pm Shiva Yoga Center, Amsterdam, NetherlandsType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :NetherlandsTeachers:Monika Korschner

15dec9:30 am11:30 amOpen Floor Community Dance - San RafaelSaturdays, with a variety of teachers9:30 am - 11:30 am Pickleweed Center, San Rafael, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United States

15dec(dec 15)10:30 am16(dec 16)5:00 pmPause A Moment…..SligoWorkshop with Caitriona Nic Ghiollaphadraig10:30 am - 5:00 pm (16) St Anne's Youth CenterType:WorkshopWorld Region :EuropeCountry :IrelandTeachers:Caitriona Nic Ghiollaphadraig

15dec11:00 am1:00 pmOpen Floor ManchesterClasses with Nick Walsh11:00 am - 1:00 pm St Barnabus Church, Manchester, UKType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeTeachers:Nick Walsh

15dec7:30 pm9:30 pmDharmaDancingClasses with Salma Darling7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Brighton Buddhist Centre, Brighton, UKType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Salma Darling

16dec8:30 am10:30 amOpen Floor Community Dance - SausalitoTwo Sunday sessions, with a variety of teachers8:30 am - 10:30 am MLK Gym, Sausalito, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United States

16dec10:30 am12:00 pmOpen Floor Community Dance - BellinghamSundays with Jenny Macke10:30 am - 12:00 pm Bellingham, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Jenny Macke

16dec10:30 am12:30 pmHeart DanceClasses with Liat Lev-Sokal10:30 am - 12:30 pm Ocean Shores Primary School, N. Ocean Shores, AustraliaType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :AustraliaTeachers:Liat Lev-Sokal

16dec10:30 am12:30 pmSunday Moving Meditation Bern CHClasses with Anja Gysin & Verena Holscher10:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio akar, Bern, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Anja Gysin,Verena Holscher

16dec11:00 am3:00 pmSunday Prayer SpecialClass with Juliana Barrett11:00 am - 3:00 pm Mohr-Villa, Munich, GermanyType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :GermanyTeachers:Juliana Barrett

16dec11:00 am1:00 pmLausanne's Sunday morning dance meditationClasses with Frederic Marwood11:00 am - 1:00 pm Centre Heartfulness, Lausanne, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Frederic Marwood

16dec11:00 am12:30 pmOpen el domingoClasses with Paz Diaz de Lemus11:00 am - 12:30 pm Danzan-do, Santander, SpainType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SpainTeachers:Paz Diaz de Lemus

16dec4:00 pm6:00 pmOpen Floor Re-SourceClasses with Geordie Jahner & Kabba Anand4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Makawao Union Church, Makawao, HawaiiType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :United StatesTeachers:Geordie Jahner,Kabba Anand

17dec11:00 am1:00 pmReSourceClasses with Becca Parkinson & Killian Strong11:00 am - 1:00 pm London, UK - Waterloo Action CentreType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Becca Parkinson,Killian Strong

17dec7:00 pm9:00 pmreSource@King’s X (Copy)Classes with Becca Parkinson & Killian Strong7:00 pm - 9:00 pm King's Cross Academy, London, UKType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Becca Parkinson,Killian Strong Event TagsLondon,class

17dec7:00 pm9:00 pmreSource@King’s XClasses with Becca Parkinson & Killian Strong7:00 pm - 9:00 pm King's Cross Academy, London, UKType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Becca Parkinson,Killian Strong

17dec7:00 pm9:30 pmMountain View Open FloorClasses with Claire Alexander7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Masonic Hall, Mountain View, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Claire Alexander

18dec6:00 pm7:30 pmOpen Floor TucsonClasses - with Lynn Fleischman & Valerie Cherrin6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Dunbar Pavilion, Tucson, AZ, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Lynn Fleischman,Valerie Cherrin

18dec8:00 pm10:00 pmClass series - Tel AvivClass series in a closed group with Rivi Diamond8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Type:ClassesWorld Region :Middle EastCountry :IsraelTeachers:Rivi Diamond

19dec6:00 pm7:30 pmDeepen Your Presence. Weekly sessionssomatic movement practice6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Berlin, GermanyType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :GermanyTeachers:Tamara Romaniuk

19dec6:45 pm9:00 pmOpen Floor Geneva ClassClasses with Frederic Marwood6:45 pm - 9:00 pm Espace Montbrillant, Geneva, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Frederic Marwood

19dec7:00 pm9:00 pmInto The BlueClasses with Helen Bohan7:00 pm - 9:00 pm St Aloysius School, Cork, IrelandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :IrelandTeachers:Helen Bohan

19dec7:00 pm9:30 pmThe Floor is Open: Moving with LifeClasses with Zuza Engler7:00 pm - 9:30 pm P.O.S.T. Wellness by Design, Petaluma, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Zuza Engler

19dec7:30 pm9:30 pmStomping Ground: NorthsideClasses - with Jake Potter7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Abbotsford, Melbourne, AustralliaType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :AustraliaTeachers:Jake Potter

19dec8:00 pm10:00 pmEmbrace Dance: Open Floor Drop-in classesClasses with Sophie De Tollenaere8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Kouterschool, Zwevegem, BelgiumType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :BelgiumTeachers:Sophie De Tollenaere

20dec7:00 pm9:00 pmOpen Floor Deep PracticeWeekly Class with Jenny Macke7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Bellingham, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Jenny Macke

Show More Events

Block View

Filter Events

Type:

All

World Region :

All

Country :

All

Teachers:

All

Month:

All

Year:

All

14dec6:30 pm8:30 pmLausanne classClasses with Frederic Marwood6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Vibes, Lausanne, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Frederic Marwood

14dec7:00 pm9:00 pmFundamentosClasses with Paz Diaz de Lemus7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Danzan-do, Santander, SpainType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SpainTeachers:Paz Diaz de Lemus

14dec7:00 pm9:00 pmMove & IncludeClasses with Anja Gysin & Devi Rageth & Verena Holscher7:00 pm - 9:00 pm PH ZürichType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Devi Rageth,Anja Gysin,Verena Holscher

14dec7:15 pm9:45 pmOpen Floor Friday - DansHetLevenNuClasses with Monika Korschner7:15 pm - 9:45 pm Shiva Yoga Center, Amsterdam, NetherlandsType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :NetherlandsTeachers:Monika Korschner

14dec7:15 pm9:45 pmOpen Floor Friday - DansHetLevenNuClasses - with Monika Korschner7:15 pm - 9:45 pm Shiva Yoga Center, Amsterdam, NetherlandsType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :NetherlandsTeachers:Monika Korschner

15dec9:30 am11:30 amOpen Floor Community Dance - San RafaelSaturdays, with a variety of teachers9:30 am - 11:30 am Pickleweed Center, San Rafael, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United States

15dec(dec 15)10:30 am16(dec 16)5:00 pmPause A Moment…..SligoWorkshop with Caitriona Nic Ghiollaphadraig10:30 am - 5:00 pm (16) St Anne's Youth CenterType:WorkshopWorld Region :EuropeCountry :IrelandTeachers:Caitriona Nic Ghiollaphadraig

15dec11:00 am1:00 pmOpen Floor ManchesterClasses with Nick Walsh11:00 am - 1:00 pm St Barnabus Church, Manchester, UKType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeTeachers:Nick Walsh

15dec7:30 pm9:30 pmDharmaDancingClasses with Salma Darling7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Brighton Buddhist Centre, Brighton, UKType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Salma Darling

16dec8:30 am10:30 amOpen Floor Community Dance - SausalitoTwo Sunday sessions, with a variety of teachers8:30 am - 10:30 am MLK Gym, Sausalito, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United States

16dec10:30 am12:00 pmOpen Floor Community Dance - BellinghamSundays with Jenny Macke10:30 am - 12:00 pm Bellingham, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Jenny Macke

16dec10:30 am12:30 pmHeart DanceClasses with Liat Lev-Sokal10:30 am - 12:30 pm Ocean Shores Primary School, N. Ocean Shores, AustraliaType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :AustraliaTeachers:Liat Lev-Sokal

16dec10:30 am12:30 pmSunday Moving Meditation Bern CHClasses with Anja Gysin & Verena Holscher10:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio akar, Bern, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Anja Gysin,Verena Holscher

16dec11:00 am3:00 pmSunday Prayer SpecialClass with Juliana Barrett11:00 am - 3:00 pm Mohr-Villa, Munich, GermanyType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :GermanyTeachers:Juliana Barrett

16dec11:00 am1:00 pmLausanne's Sunday morning dance meditationClasses with Frederic Marwood11:00 am - 1:00 pm Centre Heartfulness, Lausanne, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Frederic Marwood

16dec11:00 am12:30 pmOpen el domingoClasses with Paz Diaz de Lemus11:00 am - 12:30 pm Danzan-do, Santander, SpainType:Classes<