COME DANCE

COME DANCE

“Life is the dance and you are the dancer.” Eckhart Tolle

CLASSES

WORKSHOPS

ON-GOING GROUPS

SPECIAL INTEREST

GROUND FLOOR LAB

TRAINING

color-index-new

Filter Events

Sort By:

date

Date

Title

Type:

All

World Region :

All

Country :

All

Teachers:

All

Month:

All

Year:

All

16may(may 16)10:00 am11jul(jul 11)11:00 amDance Your Art OutOnline Ongoing Group with Sarah Davies(may 16) 10:00 am - (july 11) 11:00 am OnlineType:On Going Group,Art In MotionWorld Region :OnlineTeachers:Sarah Davies

30may(may 30)10:00 am25jul(jul 25)11:00 amDance Your Art OutOnline Ongoing Group with Sarah Davies(may 30) 10:00 am - (july 25) 11:00 am OnlineType:On Going Group,Art In MotionWorld Region :OnlineTeachers:Sarah Davies

13jun(jun 13)10:00 am08aug(aug 8)11:00 amDance Your Art OutOnline Ongoing Group with Sarah Davies10:00 am (13) - (august 8) 11:00 am OnlineType:On Going Group,Art In MotionWorld Region :OnlineTeachers:Sarah Davies

19jun9:00 am11:00 amBare BonesClasses with Nele Vandezande9:00 am - 11:00 am Souldance, Moorsele, BelgiumType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :BelgiumTeachers:Nele Vandezande

19jun10:00 am12:00 pmDancing SoulWednesdays with Jo Cobbett10:00 am - 12:00 pm Pacific Time Los Angeles, CAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Jo Cobbett

19jun5:00 pm6:00 pmConscious DanceOpen Floor Class with Carla Godinho5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Queluz, PortugalType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :PortugalTeachers:Carla Godinho

19jun7:30 pm9:30 pmMove MeWednesday with Ann Shuptrine7:30 pm - 9:30 pm London, UKType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Ann Shuptrine

19jun7:30 pm9:30 pmStomping Ground: NorthsideClasses - with Jake Potter7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Abbotsford, Melbourne, AustralliaType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :AustraliaTeachers:Jake Potter

19jun8:00 pm10:00 pmGateway to the BodyClass with Sophie De Tollenaere8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Kouterschool, Zwevegem, BelgiumType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :BelgiumTeachers:Sophie De Tollenaere

20jun(jun 20)12:00 pm23(jun 23)3:00 pmTogether: Open Floor Encounter FundamentalsWorkshop with Christine Havens12:00 pm - 3:00 pm (23) PST Aldermarsh Retreat Center, Clinton, WAType:Workshop,EncounterWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Christine Havens

20jun6:30 pm8:30 pmOpen Floor Deep PracticeThursdays with Jenny Macke or Kelsey Maloney6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Bellingham, WAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Jenny Macke,Kelsey Maloney

20jun7:00 pm9:15 pmMoving FreeThursday Open Floor Dance with Clément 7:00 pm - 9:15 pm Geneva, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Clement de Senarclens

20jun7:00 pm9:30 pmOpen Floor Refuge: Meditation in MotionClasses with Claire Alexander7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Masonic Hall, Mountain View, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Claire Alexander

20jun7:00 pm10:30 pmBlühe auf im Frühling 2019class with Heike Fincke7:00 pm - 10:30 pm Hamburg, GermanyType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :GermanyTeachers:Heike Fincke

20jun7:30 pm9:30 pmStomping Ground: SouthsideClasses with Jake Potter7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Toorak, Melbourne, AustraliaType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :AustraliaTeachers:Jake Potter

21jun9:15 am10:30 amOpen Floor FridaysFriday Classes with Sarah Davies9:15 am - 10:30 am Peter Griffiths Hall - Forest Row Village HallType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Sarah Davies

21jun(jun 21)10:30 am23(jun 23)6:00 pmBody as Living Presence: Gestalt Practice on the Open FloorModule 3 of an Open Circle Series with Zuza Engler10:30 am - 6:00 pm (23) Sebastopol, California, USAType:Workshop,On Going GroupWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Zuza Engler

21jun(jun 21)6:30 pm23(jun 23)2:00 pmAll our Relations - CancelledWorkshop with Kathy Altman and Lori Saltzman6:30 pm - 2:00 pm (23) Institut del teatreType:WorkshopWorld Region :EuropeTeachers:Kathy Altman,Lori Saltzman

21jun(jun 21)6:30 pm23(jun 23)5:00 pmLibido Fundamentals6:30 pm - 5:00 pm (23) Athens, GreeceType:WorkshopWorld Region :EuropeCountry :GreeceTeachers:Willemijn de Dreu

21jun7:00 pm9:30 pmOpen Floor AlchemyEvents/Classes with Farshid Farrahi7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Unitarian Universalists, Berkeley, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Farshid Farrahi

21jun(jun 21)7:00 pm23(jun 23)4:00 pmWisdom and PowerWorkshop with Rivi Diamond7:00 pm - 4:00 pm (23) Vienna, AustriaType:WorkshopWorld Region :EuropeCountry :AustriaTeachers:Rivi Diamond

21jun7:15 pm9:15 pmFundamentosFriday Class with Paz Diaz7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Santander, EspañaType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SpainTeachers:Paz Diaz de Lemus

21jun(jun 21)7:30 pm22(jun 22)6:00 pmSelf-loveOpen Floor Movement Workshop with Juliana Barrett7:30 pm - 6:00 pm (22) Munich - GermanyType:WorkshopWorld Region :EuropeCountry :GermanyTeachers:Juliana Barrett

21jun8:00 pm10:00 pmReSourceClasses with Karyn Gartner8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Latavian Community Center, Chicago, IL, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Karyn Gartner

22jun9:30 am11:30 amOpen Floor Community Dance - San RafaelSaturdays, with a variety of teachers9:30 am - 11:30 am Pickleweed Center, San Rafael, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United States

22jun(jun 22)11:00 am23(jun 23)5:00 pmARCHETYPESModule 4 of an on-going group with Lucie Nerot11:00 am - 5:00 pm (23) Kim Kan Studio, Paris, FranceType:On Going GroupWorld Region :EuropeCountry :FranceTeachers:Lucie Nérot

23jun8:30 amOpen Floor Community Dance - Sausalito1st session: 8:30 - 10:30am; 2nd session: 11am - 1pm, with a variety of teachers8:30 am MLK Gym, Sausalito, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United States

23jun10:30 am12:00 pmOpen Floor Community Dance – BellinghamSundays with Jenny Macke10:30 am - 12:00 pm Bellingham, WAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Jenny Macke

23jun10:30 am12:30 pmSunday Moving Meditation Bern CHClasses with Anja Gysin & Verena Holscher10:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio akar, Bern, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Anja Gysin,Verena Holscher

23jun10:30 am12:30 pmHeart DanceClasses with Liat Lev-Sokal10:30 am - 12:30 pm Ocean Shores Primary School, N. Ocean Shores, AustraliaType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :AustraliaTeachers:Liat Lev-Sokal

Show More Events


Filter Events

Sort By:

date

Date

Title

Type:

All

World Region :

All

Country :

All

Teachers:

All

Month:

All

Year:

All

16may(may 16)10:00 am11jul(jul 11)11:00 amDance Your Art OutOnline Ongoing Group with Sarah Davies(may 16) 10:00 am - (july 11) 11:00 am OnlineType:On Going Group,Art In MotionWorld Region :OnlineTeachers:Sarah Davies

30may(may 30)10:00 am25jul(jul 25)11:00 amDance Your Art OutOnline Ongoing Group with Sarah Davies(may 30) 10:00 am - (july 25) 11:00 am OnlineType:On Going Group,Art In MotionWorld Region :OnlineTeachers:Sarah Davies

13jun(jun 13)10:00 am08aug(aug 8)11:00 amDance Your Art OutOnline Ongoing Group with Sarah Davies10:00 am (13) - (august 8) 11:00 am OnlineType:On Going Group,Art In MotionWorld Region :OnlineTeachers:Sarah Davies

19jun9:00 am11:00 amBare BonesClasses with Nele Vandezande9:00 am - 11:00 am Souldance, Moorsele, BelgiumType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :BelgiumTeachers:Nele Vandezande

19jun10:00 am12:00 pmDancing SoulWednesdays with Jo Cobbett10:00 am - 12:00 pm Pacific Time Los Angeles, CAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Jo Cobbett

19jun5:00 pm6:00 pmConscious DanceOpen Floor Class with Carla Godinho5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Queluz, PortugalType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :PortugalTeachers:Carla Godinho

19jun7:30 pm9:30 pmMove MeWednesday with Ann Shuptrine7:30 pm - 9:30 pm London, UKType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Ann Shuptrine

19jun7:30 pm9:30 pmStomping Ground: NorthsideClasses - with Jake Potter7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Abbotsford, Melbourne, AustralliaType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :AustraliaTeachers:Jake Potter

19jun8:00 pm10:00 pmGateway to the BodyClass with Sophie De Tollenaere8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Kouterschool, Zwevegem, BelgiumType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :BelgiumTeachers:Sophie De Tollenaere

20jun(jun 20)12:00 pm23(jun 23)3:00 pmTogether: Open Floor Encounter FundamentalsWorkshop with Christine Havens12:00 pm - 3:00 pm (23) PST Aldermarsh Retreat Center, Clinton, WAType:Workshop,EncounterWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Christine Havens

20jun6:30 pm8:30 pmOpen Floor Deep PracticeThursdays with Jenny Macke or Kelsey Maloney6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Bellingham, WAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Jenny Macke,Kelsey Maloney

20jun7:00 pm9:15 pmMoving FreeThursday Open Floor Dance with Clément 7:00 pm - 9:15 pm Geneva, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Clement de Senarclens

20jun7:00 pm9:30 pmOpen Floor Refuge: Meditation in MotionClasses with Claire Alexander7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Masonic Hall, Mountain View, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Claire Alexander

20jun7:00 pm10:30 pmBlühe auf im Frühling 2019class with Heike Fincke7:00 pm - 10:30 pm Hamburg, GermanyType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :GermanyTeachers:Heike Fincke

20jun7:30 pm9:30 pmStomping Ground: SouthsideClasses with Jake Potter7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Toorak, Melbourne, AustraliaType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :AustraliaTeachers:Jake Potter

21jun9:15 am10:30 amOpen Floor FridaysFriday Classes with Sarah Davies9:15 am - 10:30 am Peter Griffiths Hall - Forest Row Village HallType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :United KingdomTeachers:Sarah Davies

21jun(jun 21)10:30 am23(jun 23)6:00 pmBody as Living Presence: Gestalt Practice on the Open FloorModule 3 of an Open Circle Series with Zuza Engler10:30 am - 6:00 pm (23) Sebastopol, California, USAType:Workshop,On Going GroupWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Zuza Engler

21jun(jun 21)6:30 pm23(jun 23)2:00 pmAll our Relations - CancelledWorkshop with Kathy Altman and Lori Saltzman6:30 pm - 2:00 pm (23) Institut del teatreType:WorkshopWorld Region :EuropeTeachers:Kathy Altman,Lori Saltzman

21jun(jun 21)6:30 pm23(jun 23)5:00 pmLibido Fundamentals6:30 pm - 5:00 pm (23) Athens, GreeceType:WorkshopWorld Region :EuropeCountry :GreeceTeachers:Willemijn de Dreu

21jun7:00 pm9:30 pmOpen Floor AlchemyEvents/Classes with Farshid Farrahi7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Unitarian Universalists, Berkeley, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Farshid Farrahi

21jun(jun 21)7:00 pm23(jun 23)4:00 pmWisdom and PowerWorkshop with Rivi Diamond7:00 pm - 4:00 pm (23) Vienna, AustriaType:WorkshopWorld Region :EuropeCountry :AustriaTeachers:Rivi Diamond

21jun7:15 pm9:15 pmFundamentosFriday Class with Paz Diaz7:15 pm - 9:15 pm Santander, EspañaType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SpainTeachers:Paz Diaz de Lemus

21jun(jun 21)7:30 pm22(jun 22)6:00 pmSelf-loveOpen Floor Movement Workshop with Juliana Barrett7:30 pm - 6:00 pm (22) Munich - GermanyType:WorkshopWorld Region :EuropeCountry :GermanyTeachers:Juliana Barrett

21jun8:00 pm10:00 pmReSourceClasses with Karyn Gartner8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Latavian Community Center, Chicago, IL, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Karyn Gartner

22jun9:30 am11:30 amOpen Floor Community Dance - San RafaelSaturdays, with a variety of teachers9:30 am - 11:30 am Pickleweed Center, San Rafael, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United States

22jun(jun 22)11:00 am23(jun 23)5:00 pmARCHETYPESModule 4 of an on-going group with Lucie Nerot11:00 am - 5:00 pm (23) Kim Kan Studio, Paris, FranceType:On Going GroupWorld Region :EuropeCountry :FranceTeachers:Lucie Nérot

23jun8:30 amOpen Floor Community Dance - Sausalito1st session: 8:30 - 10:30am; 2nd session: 11am - 1pm, with a variety of teachers8:30 am MLK Gym, Sausalito, CA, USAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United States

23jun10:30 am12:00 pmOpen Floor Community Dance – BellinghamSundays with Jenny Macke10:30 am - 12:00 pm Bellingham, WAType:ClassesWorld Region :US&Canada - North AmericaCountry :United StatesTeachers:Jenny Macke

23jun10:30 am12:30 pmSunday Moving Meditation Bern CHClasses with Anja Gysin & Verena Holscher10:30 am - 12:30 pm Studio akar, Bern, SwitzerlandType:ClassesWorld Region :EuropeCountry :SwitzerlandTeachers:Anja Gysin,Verena Holscher

23jun10:30 am12:30 pmHeart DanceClasses with Liat Lev-Sokal10:30 am - 12:30 pm Ocean Shores Primary School, N. Ocean Shores, AustraliaType:ClassesWorld Region :Asia PacificCountry :AustraliaTeachers:Liat Lev-Sokal

Show More Events


Filter Events

Sort By:

date

Date

Title

Type:

All

World Region :

All

Country :

All

Teachers:

All

Month:

All

Year:

All